Home   Teams   12U White

12U White

Welcome to PA Xtreme 12U White

 

Head Coach:  Michael Gancasz, michael_j_gancasz@vanguard.com

Assistant Coaches: Dan Bolonski, Rick Cameron, Sketch, and Christy Smith

General Manager: Christy Smith, smith.christyt@gmail.com

Xtreme 12U White 2018-2019 team is comprised of players interested in playing for a competitive B level team based in Collegeville, PA.  Our players have 2006/2007 birthdays that will compete in USSSA and other area tournaments.

If interested in our team, please email Christy or Mike.

ASA 2018 Fall Fest Champions

 

USSSA 2018 Extreme Summer Heat Champions

 

USSSA 2018 Fireworks Classic Tournament Champions

 

USSSA 2018 Happy Valley Day’s Tournament – Second Place

 

2018-2019 Roster

Ava Bainbridge #7

Sasha Bolonski #55

Gina Cameron #23

Sophia Cerimele #33

Alana Chrysczanavicz #28

Sammi Dankowski #18

Riley Gancasz #8

Jade Jenkins #10

Madelyn Polonsky #20

Jacqueline Skonieczny #96

Addison Smith #1

Regan Stout #00

 

  Spring 2019 Schedule for 12U White

 

Feb. 17 – USSSA 2019 Love of the Game III, Wilkes Barre, PA

March 30 – Trouble in the Bubble, Robbinsville, NJ

April 13 and 14 – Battle of the Bux-Mont, North Wales, PA

May 11 and 12 – USSSA Xtreme Mother’s Day Madness, Limerick, PA

May 18 – Round Robin, Lower Makefield, PA

May 19 – Philadelphia Phillies Clinic, Philadelphia, PA

May 25 and 26 – Pennsbury Softball Memorial Weekend Madness, Lower Makefield, PA

June 1 and 2 – Witches 10th Annual Best of the West, Deptford/Voorhees, NJ

June 8 and 9 – USSSA 2019 PA State Championship, Quakertown, PA

June 21 and 22 – USSSA 2019 Night Owl Series, Quakertown, PA

June 29 and 30 – Summer Heat, Chambersburg, PA

July 8 through 13 –  USSSA Northeast National Championships, Windsor, CT

 

We would like to thank the following  2018-2019 sponsors:

GOLD SPONSORS

*Belfor Property Restoration

410 Clover Mill Road, Exton, PA 19341

*Gulph Creek Development

125 Strafford Ave, Suite 215, Wayne, PA 19087, 610-975-4510

*Gulph Creek Hotels

Gulph Creek Partners LP, 150 Strafford Ave, Suite 215, Wayne, PA 19087,  www.gulphcreekhotels.com

*Hampton Inn Limerick Hotel Corporation

430 West Linfield Trappe Road, Limerick, PA 19468

*Hidden Valley Landscape, LLC

2417 Yellow Springs Road, Malvern, PA 19355, 610-640-0890

*Hospitality Cover Plus, LLC

307 International Circle, Suite 610, Hunt Valley, MD 21030

*Pizzico Signs

133A Possum Hollow Road, Pottstown, PA 19464, 610-495-7214, pizzicosigns@comcast.net

*Transportation Management Services

740 S. Reading Avenue, Boyertown, PA 19512, www.dmtrans.com

*Wyndham Garden

2000 Loucks Road, York, PA 17408

 

 

SILVER SPONSORS

 

*DeHaven’s

1158 Avonlea Circle, Glen Mills, PA 19342

*William Henderson, Plumbing-Heating-Cooling Services

500 A Abbott Dr, Broomall, PA 19008

*Kistler Tiffany Advisors

200 Berwyn Park, 920 Cassatt Road, Suite 205, Berwyn, PA 19312-1178, 610-722-3300, www.ktadv.com

 

BRONZE SPONSORS

 

* Douglas and Cheryl McBrearty

231 Atlee Road, Wayne, PA 19087

* Sarah Polonsky

33 Walker Drive, Boyertown, PA 19512